?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Kame World

We Love Kamenashi Kazuya

Website:
Membership:
Moderated
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
Everything about Kamenashi Kazuya.

 



WHAT WE HAVE HERE IS A DREAMER


Kame World

~Welcome to kame_world (Kame no Sekai)~
An unofficial Kamenashi Kazuya FAN community. Founded on 7th August, 2009. Please read the Rules carefully before joining and posting. Enjoy your stay.

A world that revolves only around Kamenashi Kazuya. This community is made for the sole purpose of sharing the love we all have for him. Here you can find everything there is to be about Kame. Its for his fans alone please do respect that and enjoy. The KA from the amazing group KAT-TUN is here.

Maintained by:
kamesoul & moderated by: kame_world_team: kamesoul, blue_eye1,
chrisrenheb, shirayuki1582, jin_only_one, evoiiice9a, sonorose, kalake82, usagi_no_tsuki & 4koori. For any contact: pm kamesoul or comment at the main post.






.Profile.

Kamenashi Kazuya (亀梨和也) is a Japanese idol, singer-songwriter, actor, sports caster, radio host, televsion personailty, occasional model and a member of the Johnny's Entertainment group KAT-TUN.

Name: Kamenashi Kazuya (亀梨和也).
Nicknames: Kame, Kame-chan, Kazuya, Kazu-chan.
Birthdate: February 23, 1986 (age 31).
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan.
Blood Type: B.
Height: 173cm.
Weight: 58kg.
B/W/H: 83/61/84 cm.
Eyesight: 2.0.
Favorite Colors: Black, White, and Blue.
Favorite season: Fall.
Family: Parents, Yuichiro (older brother), Koji (older brother), Yuya (younger brother).
Pet: Dogs named Ran and Jerry.
Favorite food: Squid.
Disliked food: Pepper, Tomatoes, Raisins, and Pickled Plums.
Entered Johnny's: November 8, 1998. At the age of (12).
Groups: KAT-TUN, Shuuji to Akira, Hottake BAND, Kame to Yama-P.





TV & Radio:
Occasional event - Zoomin!!! Saturday | Producer.
[2010–present] Going Sports & News | Baseball reporter/MC.
[2008 - 2011] Radio: Ks by Ks | Host.
[2011–present] Radio: Hang Out | Host.
[2010–present] Dramatic Game | Game commentator.
[2016-present] Kamenashi Kazuya no Sports Zenryoku Oen Suki ni Naru! | Host.

.Filmography.

Dramas:
[1999] 3nen Bgumi Kinpachi Sensei 5.
[2005] Gokusen 2.
[2005] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo ~ Kyuuketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken.
[2005] Nobuta wo Produce.
[2006] Suppli.
[2006] Yuuki.
[2006] Tatta Hitotsu no Koi.
[2006] Kuitan SP.
[2007] Tokkyu Tanaka 3 Go (episode 9).
[2008] 1 Pound no Fukuin.
[2009] Kami no Shizuku.
[2009] Mr. Brain (episode 3).
[2010] Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge.
[2011] Youkai Ningen Bem.
[2011] 3-nen B-gumi Kinpachi Sensei Final SP.
[2012] Dragon Seinendan (episode 10).
[2013] Tokyo Bandwagon ~ Shitamachi Daikazoku Monogatari.
[2015] Second Love.
[2016] Kaito Yamaneko.
[2017] Boku, Unmei no Hito Desu.

Movies:
[2007] Yuuki.
[2009] Gokusen the Movie.
[2012] Youkai Ningen Bem.
[2013] Ore, Ore.
[2014] Vancouver Asahi.
[2015] Joker Game.
[2017] P to JK.
[2017]
Utsukushii Hoshi.

Commercials:
[2005] Nintendo Gamecube's Dance Dance Revolution Mario Mix (with Akanishi Jin).
[2005] Oronamin C (with Akanishi Jin & Ueto Aya).
[2005] NTT DoCoMo FOMA 902i.
[2005] The Television.
[2005] Lotte Gum.
[2005] Crunky Chocolate.
[2006] SKY PerfecTV!.
[2006] NTT DoCoMo Mobile Suica.
[2006] Rohto Zi.
[2007] NTT DoCoMo.
[2007] Zio Eye Drops.
[2010] Panasonic Lamdash Shaver.
[2010] Panasonic Doltz Toothbrush.
[2010] Aoki 3D Slim Suit.
[2011] Suzuki Solio.
[2012] Entag!.
[2012] Kirin Gogo no Kocha Tea.
[2013] Sours Gummies.
[2015] RAIZIN Energy Drink.
[2015] BIJOUDE.

Plays & Musicals:
SHOCK.
Magical Musical Dream Boy.
Hey! Say! DREAM BOY.
SUMMARY of Johnny's World 2004 (with NEWS & Ya-Ya-yah).
DREAM BOYS 2006 (with Kanjani8).
Dream Boys 2007 (with Tanaka Koki).
Dream Boys 2008 (with Tanaka Koki).
Dream Boys 2009 (with Shibutani Subaru,Tegoshi Yuya).
Dream Boys 2011 (with Tanaka Koki, Nakamaru Yuichi).
Dream Boys 2012 (with Yaotome Hikaru, Tamamori Yuta, Miyata Toshiya, Senga Kento).

Aoi Shushi wa Taiyo no Naka ni Aru 2015.

Awards:
[2005] 44th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actor - "Gokusen 2"
[2005] 8th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix: Best Supporting Actor - "Gokusen 2"
[2006] 47th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Actor - "Nobuta wo Produce"
[2006] Japan Gold Disc Awards: Song Of The Year - "Seishun Amigo".
[2006] 23rd Best Jeans Award: Best Male Jeanist.
[2007] 24th Best Jeans Award: Best Male Jeanist.
[2007] 1st Astar TV Drama Awards: Best New Asian Star of 2007 for Japan.
[2008] 25th Best Jeans Award: Best Male Jeanist.
[2009] 26th Best Jeans Award: Best Male Jeanist.
[2009] 12th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jan-Mar 2009): Best Actor -
Kamenashi Kazuya "Kami no Shizuku".
[2010] 13th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix: Best Actor - "Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge".
[2010] TV Navi Drama Awards (Jan-Mar 2010): Best Actor - "Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge".
[2010] 27th Best Jeans Award: Best Male Jeanist.
[2010] 13th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Annual): Best Actor - Kamenashi Kazuya "Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge".
[2011] 15th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Oct-Dec 2011): Best Actor - Kamenashi Kazuya "Yokai Ningen Bem".
[2011] 15th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Annual): Best Actor - Kamenashi Kazuya "Yokai Ningen Bem".
[2011] 71st Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Actor - Kamenashi Kazuya "Yokai Ningen Bem".[2013] 15th Udine Far East Film Festival, Italy - My Movie Audience Award "It's Me, It's Me".
[2016] 19th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jan-Mar 2016): Best Actor - Kamenashi Kazuya "Kaito Yamaneko".




Layout. Profile. Header. Banner. mood theme.

Statistics